Programme Committee

  • Syslo Maciej M., Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland (Co-Chair)
  • Mittermeir Roland, Klagenfurt University, Austria (Co-Chair)
  • Abonyi-Tóth Andor, Eotvos Lorand University, Budapest, Hungary
  • Antonitsch Peter; Klagenfurt University, Austria
  • Borzovs Juris, University of Latvia, Riga, Latvia
  • Böszörmenyi Laszlo, Klagenfurt University, Austria
  • Breier Norbert, Hamburg University, Germany
  • Chiles Mike, Western Cape Education Department, Cape Town, Republic of South Africa
  • Chrząstowski-Wachtel Piotr, Warsaw University, Poland
  • Cornu Bernard, Open and Distance Learning Institute, France
  • Dagienė Valentina, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Vilnius, Lithuania
  • Diks Krzysztof, Warsaw University, Poland
  • Du Zide, China Computer Federation, Beijing, China
  • Friedrich Steffen, TU Dresden, Germany
  • Fuchs Karl, University of Salzburg, Austria
  • Fullick Patrick, University of Southampton, UK
  • Futschek Gerald, University of Technology, Vienna, Austria
  • Ginat David, Tel-Aviv University, Israel
  • Haberman Bruria, Holon Institute of Technology and The Davidson Institute of Science Education at The Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
  • Hromkovic Juraj, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich, Switzerland
  • Hubwieser Peter, Technical University, Munich, Germany
  • Kalas Ivan, Comenius University, Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Kanemune Susumu, Hitotsubashi University, Tokyo, Japan
  • Kołczyk Ewa, University of Wrocław, Poland
  • Kravtsova Ala, Pedagogical State University, Moscow, Russia
  • Kwiatkowska Anna Beata, Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland - organizing committee chair
  • Leppanen Ville, University of Turku, Finland
  • Madey Jan, Warsaw University, Poland
  • Micheuz Peter, University Klagenfurt and Gymnasium Völkermarkt, Austria
  • Mühlbacher Joerg R., University of Linz, Austria
  • Nowakowski Zdzisław, Center for Lifelong Learning, Mielec, Poland
  • Sacristan Isabel Ana, Center for Research and Advanced Studies, Mexico City, Mexico
  • Salakoski Tapio, University of Turku, Finland
  • Schubert Sigrid, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Semionov Aleksej, Institute of Open Education, Moscow, Russia
  • Sperry Carol, Millersville University, Lancaster, PA, USA
  • Spirin Oleg, Ivan Franko University, Zhytomyr, Ukraine
  • Targamadzė Aleksandras, Kaunas Technology University, Lithuania
  • Valente Armando Jose, State University of Campinas, Brasil
  • Verhoeff Tom, University of Technology, Eindhoven, The Netherlands
  • Villems Anne, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Walat Andrzej, Center for Informatics Education and Applications of Computers, Warsaw, Poland